Legal disclosure and privacy policy

Disclaimer

Introduction

The term Finance Earth, ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the Website www.finance.earth. Finance Earth is a trading name of Environmental Finance Limited, a limited liability company registered in England and Wales no. 831569, whose registered office is at W106 Vox Studios, 1-45 Durham Street, SE11 5JH. Environmental Finance Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (registration no. 831569). The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the user or viewer of this Website.

These Terms of Use govern your use of www.finance.earth (the ‘Website’). Please read these Terms of Use carefully before using the Website operated by Finance Earth. By using our Website, you indicate that you accept these Terms of Use and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these terms of use, please refrain from using our site.

Accessing our website

Access to this Website is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on this site without notice (see below). We will not be liable if, for any reason, this Website is unavailable at any time or for any period.

From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of this Website, or the entire Website, to users who have registered with us.

If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of the security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party. We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these terms of use.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to this Website. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access this Website through your internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply with them.

Content

The information published on this Website is provided for the convenience of its visitors and you are advised that, although care has been taken to ensure technical and factual accuracy, some errors may occur. No guarantee is given as to the accuracy or completeness of information on these pages.

Please be aware that Finance Earth may alter the information on this Website from time to time, including these Terms of Use and the privacy notice. It is your responsibility to check these Terms of Use from time to time and to remain in compliance with them.

Limitation of Liability

The material displayed on this Website is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we, other members of the Finance For Sustainability group of companies and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude:

  • all conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity
  • any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with this Website or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of this Website, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it, including, without limitation any liability for:
    • loss of income or revenue,
    • loss of business,
    • loss of profits or contracts,
    • loss of anticipated savings,
    • loss of data,
    • loss of goodwill,
    • wasted management or office time, and
    • any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable.

This does not affect the liability of Finance Earth for death or personal injury arising from its negligence, nor its liability for fraudulent misrepresentation or misrepresentation as to a fundamental matter, nor any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

Information about you and your visits to this Website

We process information about you in accordance with the Website Privacy Notice. By using this Website, you consent to such processing, and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

Viruses

You must not misuse this Website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to this Website, the server on which this Website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to this Website. You must not attack this Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. Any such breach will be reported to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them.

In the event of such a breach, your right to use this Website will cease immediately. Finance Earth uses reasonable endeavours to prevent contamination by known viruses and to maintain the security of this Website, but Finance Earth does not warrant the information on this Website in any way, and in particular no warranty is given that this Website or its contents or hypertext links to other sites are accurate, complete, virus free or uncontaminated, nor can we guarantee that this Website may not be affected by deliberate damage by hackers, failure of plant, machinery, equipment or computers, power failure, failure of telecommunications lines or any criminal action.You are advised to make your own virus checks and to implement your own precautions in this respect. Finance Earth expressly excludes all liability for contamination or damage caused by any virus or electronic transmission.

Hyperlinks

The incorporation of any links to other websites is for your convenience and reference only and does not imply that Finance Earth approves or endorses the contents of that website or the material available from it; Finance Earth does not control and is not responsible for the content of any such websites in terms of their accuracy, suitability, legality or otherwise and accepts no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Law and Jurisdiction

Your use of this Website is governed by the laws of England. You hereby consent to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts in all disputes arising out of or relating to the use of this Website.

Intellectual Property Rights

The contents of these pages are Copyright © 2019 Finance Earth.

Finance Earth is the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in this Website, and in the images and other material published on it (the ‘Content’). The Content is protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

You may print off one copy, and may download extracts of any page(s) from this Website for your personal reference, and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to material posted on this Website.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) such as the authors of content on this Website must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the materials on this Website for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

IF YOU PRINT OFF, COPY OR DOWNLOAD ANY PART OF THIS WEBSITE IN BREACH OF THESE TERMS OF USE, YOUR RIGHT TO USE THIS WEBSITE WILL CEASE IMMEDIATELY AND YOU MUST, AT OUR OPTION, RETURN OR DESTROY ANY COPIES OF THE MATERIALS YOU HAVE MADE.

If you have any concerns about material which appears on this Website, please contact enquiries@finance.earth.

Thank you for visiting the Website of Finance Earth.

Privacy Policy

The term Finance Earth, ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the Website www.finance.earth. Finance Earth is a trading name of Environmental Finance Limited, a limited liability company registered in England and Wales no. 831569, whose registered office is at W106 Vox Studios, 1-45 Durham Street, SE11 5JH. Environmental Finance Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (registration no. 831569). The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the user or viewer of this Website.

This privacy notice sets out how Environmental Finance Limited trading as Finance Earth (Finance Earth) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data (“personal information”). This notice gives individuals information on how their personal information (i.e. information which directly or indirectly identifies you) is processed.

1. About this Privacy Notice

Finance Earth is registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office with registration number ZA574752.

It is committed to treating individuals, clients, third party and business contacts fairly and with respect. This includes maintaining trust and confidence by handling personal data with care and in line with UK data protection legislation, as well as enabling self-management of communications received from Finance Earth and its affiliates.

Please read this Privacy Notice carefully as it contains important information about what personal data Finance Earth holds about you, how it is collected and used, and how Finance Earth will keep it safe. This notice also set out your rights in relation to the personal data Finance Earth holds about you, and how to contact Finance Earth if you have any questions about your personal data.

Finance Earth reserves the right to revise and/or supplement this Privacy Notice at any time to reflect (including but not limited to), any changes in its business, law, regulation, markets and/or the introduction of any new technology. If Finance Earth updates its Privacy Notice, the most recent and up-to-date version will always be available here.

2. Personal Data

Personal data is any “information” relating to a natural living person (“data subject”) that can be used to, directly or indirectly, identify that person.

Personal data includes specific identifiers such as a name, an identification number, location data or an online identifier. Personal data also includes more sensitive information defined as “Special Category” information that is not allowed to be processed without specific protective measures being in place.

This includes information about a person’s:

  • Racial and ethnic origin;
  • Political opinions
  • Religious or philosophical beliefs;
  • Trade union membership;
  • Genetic data;
  • Biometric data;
  • Physical or mental health or condition (via medical records, health data);
  • Sex life or sexual orientation;
  • It may also include personal data relating to criminal convictions and offences

3. Personal Data That May Be Collected

Finance Earth collects personal data that you may provide voluntarily, for example, when using its website and completing online forms to contact it, subscribing to a newsletter, applying for funding, subscribing to receive marketing communications, participating in surveys, registering for events or applying for a job.

Finance Earth may collect and process the following personal data:

  • Contact details (name, address, telephone number and email address)
  • Tax information
  • Nationality, passport, or other identification documents
  • Information on investigations, litigation, court proceedings, civil liabilities, or criminal convictions against you
  • Where permitted, information received from credit reference agencies, fraud prevention agencies and from other public sources such as Companies House
  • Job title, job level or job function, role
  • Data on the company you work for, including regulatory details – e.g. FCA authorisation information on the company and its regulated individuals
  • Demographic information, such as industry, country, postcode, preferences, and interests
  • Information relating to events captured through event-related forms, such as dietary restrictions, hotel and flight information, registration/participation status, media interview attendance, previous event experience and gender
  • Information on how you use its website, e.g. how many times you visit, the duration of your visit, the pages you view, videos you watch, files you download, links you click
  • Information on the device(s) you use to visit its website, e.g. whether you are using a computer, a tablet or a smartphone, your screen resolution, your operating system, your browser, your IP address, server log file information
  • Your basic profile information, this is determined by your selections when you first arrive on the Finance Earth website e.g. your country of location and visitor type
  • Your preferences, e.g. funding you have told Finance Earth you are interested in, pages you have bookmarked
  • Your interactions with marketing communications, e.g. whether an email has been opened and/or clicked
  • Contractual details, including information Finance Earth has collected as part of the services it provides to you
  • Financial information, such as payment-related information
  • Finance Earth may in some circumstances monitor and/or record telephone conversations and electronic transactions

For job applicants, Finance Earth may collect, store, and use the following categories of personal data about you (please note this list is not exhaustive):

  • The information you have provided in your curriculum vitae (CV) and covering letter
  • The information you have provided on an application form and equal opportunities form, including name, title, marital status, nationality, ethnicity, religion or religious beliefs, sexual orientation, address, telephone number, personal email address, date of birth, gender identity, employment history, information about your health, including any medical condition or disability, qualifications, referee details and information about criminal convictions and offences
  • Any information you provided during an interview
  • Any information gathered during any psychometric testing or assessment process undertaken

If Finance Earth decides to offer you a role:

  • Details of your future role including future salary and working hours
  • Any information collected whilst carrying out pre-employment screening. This includes copies of right to work documentation, references, and credit checks
  • Bank or building society details to process salary payments
  • Information provided on the HMRC new starter form
  • Emergency contact details
  • Information about directorships
  • Information about personal share/equity held
  • Information about your socio-economic status
  • Information about any caring responsibilities you may have

 

4. How Your Personal Data Is Collected

Directly

Finance Earth may collect personal data directly from you. This may be when you use its website, complete marketing or application forms provided directly while doing business or investing with Finance Earth, participating in surveys, registering for events, or applying for a job. It may also record phone calls for its mutual protection and to improve its customer service standards.

Indirectly

Finance Earth may also collect your personal data indirectly, from someone other than yourself. This could be information:

  • From a third-party (e.g. A company Finance Earth has an ongoing relationship with)
  • From publicly available sources (social media platforms, the electoral register)
  • From recruitment agencies
  • From background check providers
  • Credit reference agencies
  • From the Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS)
  • From your named referees
  • From another company that you have been introduced by
  • Employers
  • Direct and indirect service providers, such as vendors providing AML and sanctions checking databases

The person providing the information will be asked to warrant that they will only do so in accordance with applicable data protection laws and they will ensure that data subject(s) have been informed that their information may be shared in certain circumstances. They will also ensure that data subject(s) have been made aware of the fact that Finance Earth will hold information relating to them and that it may be used for any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice, and where necessary that they will obtain consent to the use of the information by Finance Earth.

5. How Your Personal Data Will Be Used

Finance Earth will use your personal data in the following way where it is considered that such processing is required by statute or under the rules of its regulators such as the Financial Conduct Authority, the Information Commissioner or has a lawful basis under the UK-GDPR:

  • Identity verification
  • The provision of products and/or services to clients or investors in its funds
  • To administer its business relationship and maintain contractual relations
  • Archiving documents (electronic and paper based)
  • Detecting and preventing fraud and/or money laundering
  • Statistical analysis and assessment
  • Communicating with you
  • For accounting and tax purposes
  • For marketing and business development
  • To comply with its legal and regulatory obligations
  • To establish, exercise or defend legal rights
  • To administer and manage its website, including to confirm and authenticate your identity, and prevent unauthorised access to restricted areas of its site
  • To personalise and enrich your browsing experience by displaying content (including targeted advertising) that is more likely to be relevant and of interest to you
  • To analyse the data of visitors to its site and site traffic information
  • To capture metrics about the journey of users within its site
  • To determine the company, organization, institution, or agency that you work for or with which you are otherwise associated
  • To develop its business and services
  • To provide you with marketing communications
  • To conduct benchmarking and data analysis (for example, regarding usage of its site and demographic analyses of visitors of its site)
  • To understand how visitors use the features and functions of its site
  • To monitor and enforce compliance with applicable terms of use
  • To enable teams managing events to coordinate their email campaigns and event notifications more effectively
  • To allow for event and webinar sign-up
  • To allow for content download and lead capturing
  • To allow services and information to be delivered effectively to you
  • For any other purpose for which you provided information to Finance Earth

In the case of job applicants, Finance Earth may also process and retain your personal data for the following reasons. Please note that your information is stored in the HR system and can only be accessed by a small number of people in the HR team:

  • To assess your skills, qualifications, and suitability for the role
  • To carry out background and reference checks, where applicable
  • To communicate with you about the recruitment process
  • To keep records related to its hiring processes
  • To comply with legal or regulatory requirements
  • Monitor and develop action plans to address areas of under-representation to improve diversity and equal opportunities through its recruitment process and throughout employment
  • To show, in the event of a legal claim, that Finance Earth has not discriminated against candidates on prohibited grounds and that it has conducted the recruitment exercise in a fair and transparent way
  • So that Finance Earth can contact you if a further opportunity arises which it may wish to consider you for
  • To help Finance Earth decide whether to enter into a contract of employment with you
  • Finance Earth will use information about your disability status to consider whether it needs to provide appropriate adjustments during the recruitment process, for example whether adjustments need to be made during a test or interview
  • With your explicit consent, in the public interest for diversity, inclusion and equal opportunities monitoring, Finance Earth will use information about your race or national or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, sexual orientation and gender identity, disability or long-term health condition, social economic status and caring responsibilities to ensure meaningful diversity monitoring and reporting
  • For any other purpose for which you provided information to Finance Earth
  • In some circumstances Finance Earth may anonymise your personal data so that it can no longer be associated with you, in which case it may use such information without further notice to you

6. Sharing Your Personal Data

Finance Earth will only share your personal data with others who have a legitimate need to access your personal data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice or if it is required to do so by law, regulation or as allowed under UK-GDPR.

Where personal data is being processed by a third party on its behalf, Finance Earth will have contractual arrangements in place to protect the data in line with the applicable data protection laws and regulation.

Who will Finance Earth share your personal data with?

It will only disclose your information to:

  • Its companies, third-party suppliers, contractors, and service providers for the purposes listed under section 5 of this Privacy Notice.
  • Selected third parties, to contact you with details of the services they provide, only where you have expressly opted-in or consented to the disclosure of your personal data for this purpose.
  • To anyone providing a service to its Funds or acting as Fund agents (which may include the distributor, the investment manager, and companies within their group of companies, the administrator and its or their sub-contractors), as data processors, for the purposes of providing services to the Fund and on the understanding that they will keep the personal data confidential.
  • Regulatory authorities, government agencies (e.g. HMRC), law enforcement agencies, credit reference agencies, data verification and tracing agencies, fraud prevention agencies (please refer to section 6.2 of this Privacy Notice for further information), as well as its professional advisors etc.
  • Other third parties:
  • In the event that Finance Earth sell or buy any business or assets, it may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • In the event that a third party acquires, or is interested in acquiring, all or part of its assets or shares, or that succeeds Finance Earth in carrying on all or a part of its business, whether by merger, acquisition, reorganisation or otherwise.
  • For employer sponsored schemes, Finance Earth may share some details of your plan with your employer and any professional advisor(s) it appoints on its or your behalf to service and provide accurate financial advice about the scheme.
  • For job applicants, Finance Earth may also share your data with other third parties for the purpose of responding to external requests for information on the diversity of its business and in respect of its approach to equal opportunities. In this situation it will, so far as possible, share anonymised data only.
  • For job applicants, it may also share details on your future role (for example future salary and working hours) to parties where explicitly requested by you, for example for the purposes of mortgage applications or to letting agents.

In all cases, Finance Earth requires third parties to respect the security of your data and to treat it in accordance with the law. All Finance Earth third-party service providers and associates are required to take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data.

Fraud Prevention

Personal data may be shared with fraud prevention agencies who will use it to prevent fraud, money laundering and other financial crimes and to verify your identity.

If false or inaccurate information is provided and fraud is identified, details will be passed to fraud prevention agencies. Law enforcement agencies may access and use this information. Finance Earth may also share information about you with other organisations and public bodies, including the police and may check and/or file your details with fraud prevention agencies and databases.

Finance Earth may also check the details of other parties related to your contract, including verification of identity. This includes beneficiaries, trustees, settlors, third-party premium payers, executors or administrators of your estate, parties with power of attorney and any other beneficial owner.

If fraud is detected, you could be refused certain services, finance, or employment. Further details of how your information will be used by Finance Earth and these fraud prevention agencies can be found by accessing these links:

  • CIFAS – cifas.org.uk/fpn
  • National Hunter – nhunter.co.uk/privacypolicy

Finance Earth and other organisations may also access and use this information to prevent fraud and money laundering, for example, when:

  • Checking details on applications for credit and credit related or other facilities
  • Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
  • Recovering debt
  • Checking details of job applicants
  • Checking sources of income and tax details

Finance Earth and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

7. International Transfer of Personal Data

The personal data that Finance Earth, or third-party suppliers, delegates or agents collect, may be transferred for processing or storage at a destination outside the UK or the EU.

Finance Earth will take all reasonably necessary steps to make sure that your data is handled with care, and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws and regulations that ensure your personal data is given the same level of protection as would be required under UK or EU GDPR regulations.

Finance Earth will only transfer your data to a recipient outside the UK or EU where:

  • The transfer is based on standard data protection clauses adopted or approved by the UK’s Information Commissioner’s Office or the EU’s Data Protection Commission
  • The transfer is to a territory that is deemed ‘adequate’ by the UK or EU, or;
  • The recipient is subject to an approved certification mechanism and the personal data is subject to appropriate safeguards.

8. How Finance Earth Will Store Your Personal Data

Most of your data will be stored electronically in secure systems with access controls in place which are monitored on an ongoing basis. In certain situations, Finance Earth may store hard copies of your data in secure, onsite filing cabinets.

Finance Earth strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, and completeness of all personal data it hold about you and protect the privacy and security of the information it obtains in the course of its business at all times. Finance Earth has implemented appropriate physical, technical and organisational security measures, that are designed to safeguard the information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, destruction or damage, alteration, and improper disclosure.

Finance Earth also has onsite confidential waste bins that are used for the destruction of personal or sensitive hard copy documents and has put in place policies and procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected or actual breach where it is legally required to do so.

Finance Earth updates and tests security technology on an ongoing basis as well as trains its employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information.

It is important that you inform Finance Earth of any changes to your contact details or other personal data so that it has the most up-to-date information about you. Please get in touch using the contact details in section 12 of this Privacy Notice.

9. How Long Will Finance Earth Keep Your Personal Data For

It is Finance Earth’s policy to retain personal data only for as long as it is needed for the purposes described in section 5 of this Privacy Notice. Finance Earth is obliged to retain certain information to ensure accuracy, to help maintain quality of service, and for legal, regulatory, fraud prevention and legitimate business purposes.

The standard retention period for business related records is six years. Legal requirements may sometimes impose a longer retention period for specific types of records. For example, in relation to contracts these must be held for the period during which a legal claim could be made in respect of the contract.

For job applicants, if you are successful the information you provide during the application process will be retained by Finance Earth as part of your employee file for the duration of your employment plus six years following the end of your employment. If you are unsuccessful at any stage of the process, the information you have provided until that point will be retained for 12 months from the closure of the recruitment.

10. Your Rights

You have a number of rights, under data protection law, in relation to your personal data as follows:

The right to be informed – You have the right to be informed about why Finance Earth is collecting your personal data. You should expect to know (a) the identity and contact details of the controller and their representative; (b) why and how your data is being processed; (c) if your data will be shared or passed on; (d) how long your data will be stored; and (e) what your rights are.

The right of access – This is commonly known as Data Subject Access Request (”DSAR”). This enables you to request, at any time, a copy of the personal data Finance Earth hold about you as well as other supplementary information that will help you understand how and why Finance Earth are using your personal data, and to check that it is processing it lawfully.

The right to rectification – This enables you to ask Finance Earth to have any inaccurate or incomplete personal data, it holds about you, corrected, though Finance Earth may need to verify the accuracy of the new information you provide. For incomplete personal data, this may involve providing Finance Earth with a supplementary statement to the incomplete data. This can be done verbally or in writing.

The right to erasure/to be forgotten – This enables you to ask Finance Earth to delete or remove your personal data where one of the following grounds applies:

(a) The data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

(b) you withdraw the consent on which the processing is based and where there is no other legal ground for the processing;

(c) you object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing; (d) the personal data has been unlawfully processed;

(e) the personal data needs to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation or

(f) the personal data has been collected in relation to the offer of information society services.

Note, however, that Finance Earth may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request. It’s important to note that this is not an absolute right, so it only applies in certain circumstances.

The right to restrict processing – This enables you to ask Finance Earth to suspend the processing of your personal data. When processing is restricted, Finance Earth is permitted to store the personal data, but not use it. It is important to note that this is not an absolute right, so it only applies in certain circumstances.

The right to object – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances. You have an absolute right to stop your data being used for direct marketing, however in other cases where the right to object applies, Finance Earth may be able to continue processing if it can demonstrate a compelling legitimate reason for doing so.

The right to data portability – You can request the transfer of your personal data that you have provided to Finance Earth, to you, or to a third party you have chosen. Finance Earth will provide your data in a structured, commonly used and, machine-readable format.

The right to object to automated decision making, including profiling – You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. Processing is “automated” where it is carried out without human intervention and where it produces legal effects or significantly affects you. Automated processing may also include profiling. Finance Earth will only carry out this type of processing if:

(a) the processing is necessary to fulfil a contract with you;

(b) it is authorised by domestic law applicable to Finance Earth acting as a data controller; or

(c) you provided explicit consent.

There are certain circumstances in which your rights may not apply.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you wish to make a request or make a complaint, please contact Finance Earth using the details in section 13 of this Privacy Notice. Finance Earth has one calendar month to respond to you. This may run from the date it is able to confirm your identity. If your request is complex or you make more than one, the response time may be extended to a maximum of three calendar months.

11. Marketing

Finance Earth may contact you to inform you of products and services it and other affiliates may provide, but only if you have provided Finance Earth with explicit consent to use your data for this purpose. Finance Earth may also use your personal data to respond to enquiries for the request of information.

If you wish to unsubscribe from marketing emails will provide a convenient method to discontinue electronic communications by clicking on an “unsubscribe” link tick box in your email. Alternatively, you can contact Finance Earth at enquiries@finance.earth to unsubscribe.

12. Enquiries, Requests, or Complaints

If you have any enquiries, requests, or complaints about the processing of your personal data by Finance Earth, please use the following contact details:

  • Address: The Compliance Department, Environmental Finance Limited, W106 Vox Studios, 1-45 Durham Street, London, SE11 5JH.
  • Email: enquiries@finance.earth

If you are not satisfied with a response, you can raise a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority for General Data Protection Regulation. Finance Earth would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the supervisory authority, so please contact the Compliance Department in the first instance.

United Kingdom – Information Commissioner’s Office

Address: Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Phone: 0303 123 1113